2011 Results

4th Place in State!

Day   Event
Date
  Start
Time
  Opponents   Facility Score W/L
Wed   3/16/2011   4:30 PM   Newport (BELLEVUE) (G V)   Bellevue Fastpitch Field 4-0 W
Sat   3/19/2011   11:30   @ Wenatchee (G V)   Wenatchee 7-6 L
Sat   3/19/2011   4:30   Eastmont (G V)   Wenatchee 10-1 W
Mon   3/21/2011   5:00 PM   @ Inglemoor (G V)   Inglemoor Fastpitch Field 12-0 W
Tue   3/22/2011   4:30 PM   Sammamish (G V)   Bellevue Fastpitch Field Forfeit W
Thu   3/24/2011   4:30 PM   Juanita (G V)   Bellevue Fastpitch Field 1-0 L
Mon   3/28/2011   4:30 PM   @ Liberty (G V)   Liberty Fastpitch Field 5-2 W
Tues   3/29/2011   4:30 PM   Lake Washington Sr   Bellevue Fastpitch Field Rain Out  
Fri   4/1/2011   4:00 PM   @ Mount Rainier (G V)   Mt. Rainier Softball Field Rain Out  
Mon   4/4/2011   4:30 PM   @ Interlake (G V)   Interlake Fastpitch Field Rain Out  
Tues   4/5/2011   4:30 PM   Mount Si (G V)   Bellevue Fastpitch Field 17-5 W
Tues   4/12/2011   4:30 PM   @ Mercer Island (G V)   South Mercer Playfields 20-7 W
Wed   4/13/2011   4:30 PM   Lake Washington (make-up)   Bellevue Fastpitch Field 7-0 W
Thu   4/14/2011   4:30 PM   @ Sammamish (G V)   Sammamish Fastpitch Field Rain Out  
Tues   4/19/2011   4:30 PM   @ Juanita (G V)   Juanita Fastpitch Field 8-0 L
Thu   4/21/2011   4:30 PM   Liberty (G V)   Bellevue Fastpitch Field 6-1 W
Fri   4/22/2011   4:30 PM   @ Interlake (make-up)   Interlake Fastpitch Field 8-0 W
Tues   4/26/2011   3:45 PM   @ Lake Washington   Grasslawn Field 1 12-0 W
Thu   4/28/2011   4:30 PM   Interlake (G V)   Bellevue Fastpitch Field 8-7 L
Tues   5/3/2011   4:30 PM   @ Mount Si (G V)   Mount Si Fastpitch Field 10-8 W
Thu   5/5/2011   4:30 PM   Mercer Island (G V)   Bellevue Fastpitch Field 7-0 W
Mon   5/9/2011   3:30 PM   @ Nathan Hale   Nathan Hale 14-1 W
                     
Thu   5/12/2011   3:30 PM   King Co – BHS v. Liberty   Mt. Si High School 7-1 W
Fri   5/13/2011  
3:00 PM
  King Co semi final vs. Mt. Si   Mt. Si High School 9-6 L
Wed   5/18/2011   2:00 PM   Sea-King 1st round vs. Nathan Hale   Lower Woodland 8-3 W
        4:00 PM   Sea-King 2nd round vs. Holy Names   Lower Woodland 4-1 L
Thu   5/19/2011   2:00 PM   Sea-King 3rd round vs. West Seattle   Lower Woodland 6-0 W
        4:00 PM   Sea-King 4th round vs. Blanchet   Lower Woodland 12-2 W
Fri   5/27/2011   10:00 AM   STATE 1st round vs. Bonney Lake   RAC Lacey   W
        4:00 PM   STATE 2nd round vs. Kamiakan   RAC Lacey   W
Sat   5/28/2011   9:00 AM   STATE 3rd round vs. Juanita   RAC Lacey   L
        1:00 pm   STATE 4rd round vs. Bonney Lake   RAC Lacey   W
        3:00 pm   STATE 5rd round vs. Kelso
Bellevue finishes 4th place in State!
  RAC Lacey   L

Comments are closed.